• Short term training at Nephrology Department of AIIMS from 02.03.1992 to 30.05.1992.
  • Worked in Nephrology Department of Safdurjung Hospital from 01.06.1992 to 20.01.1993.
  • Worked as Senior Resident in Department of Nephrology, AIIMS during DM (Nephrology) course from 21.01.1993 to 20.01.1995.
  • Worked as In charge of Nephrology unit at S.J. Hospital, New Delhi from 20.01.1995 to 19.07.1995.
  • Worked as In charge Of Nephrology Unit at Dr RML Hospital and developed fully fledged Nephrology Department from scratch having 23 bedded Nephrology ward, 14 stationed dialysis facility, active CAPD Programme and regular Renal Transplant activity and created post of 44 staff members of various capacity level.
  • Working as Head of Nephrology Deptt. at Dr. R.M.L. Hospital, New Delhi from 20.05.2004 to till date and started D M Nephrology course Under GGSIP University from July 2010 .